New Concentrates for Beef and Dairy Cattle
Nutrimax Team is actively working on new type of beef and dairy concentrates for ruminants.
The information about the launch of the new products will be announced via Nutrimax web site and official Facebook page.
Nutrimax at the First International Business Forum “Buy Georgian”
On 10th of October, Nutrimax participated in the first international business forum “Buy Georgian”, which took place in Hotels & Preferences Hauling Tbilisi. The event has been organized by Kar.Ge movement to stimulate export and internal sales of the products produced by Georgian enterprises.
The Technical Team of Nutrimax at the cattle farm
The Technical Team of Nutrimax visited the beef cattle farms located in Shida Kartli.
Within the framework of the visit, the technical support of the farms was implemented, the terms of the cattle were assessed and the relevant recommendations were made on the maintenance of the goods and the correct methodology.
Pig feed "Sando"
New brand "Sando" was added to Nutrimax pig feed production.
The product is made from the highest quality raw material for small enterprises to get a balanced, combined, granulated product for pigs at affordable prices.
The pig feed "Sando" (start and grower-finish) provides optimal growth and development of pig and increases health at every stage.
Customers can purchase products in the Nutrimax stores network as well as in the regions through dealers.