Nutrimax visited representatives of the Netherlands Embassy in Georgia and private companies of the Netherlands
On November 21, 2018 the representatives of The Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to Georgia and companies of  the Netherlands visited Nutrimax in the framework of the project ” Dutch Agricultural Trade Mission to Georgia” which was organized by NEC.
The main purpose was to meet local companies of agriculture sectors, to create new contacts and discuss about the future cooperation opportunities.
Hifeed Distributors Days 2018
From October 29 to November 1, 2018, the representatives of Nutrimax traditionally participated at “Hifeed Distributors days” in Belfast, Great Brittan, which was organized by Trouw Nutrition.
The main purpose of the event was the introduction of new products and services of Trouw Nutrition, deep cooperation with partners and expand contact networks.
Partners of Trouw Nutrition from 30 countries participated in the event.
Presentation of Farming
On October 13, 2018 Nutrimax presented farming project at the fair of  Start in Georgia , which held at ExpoGeorgia.
The goal of the project was to identify potential farmers in regions and get qualification skills by the support of Nutrimax technical team to create contemporary farms.
The attenders had the possibility to get exhaustive responses about the project.
Joint presentation of TBC Bank and Nutrimax
There was held joint presentation of TBC bank and Nutrimax at Abasha, October 12, 2018.
The goal of the meeting was to inform local farmers about the modern technologies of production of agriculture products.
The presentation was divided into two phases. At the first session, TBC Bank presented its new product Startup Agro Credit and introduced terms of the project.
At the second session, there was discussed effective production of Broiler. Nutrimax technical team share to audience effective methods of Broiler rearing.
Nutrimax is still continuing participation in the activities of development agriculture by the sharing contemporary knowledge and qualified consultations.