Nutrimax worker driving a forklift in a warehouse filled with stacked green and blue bags
To support protein production and improve agricultural practices in addressing global food shortages, Nutrimax began producing feed for farming enterprises in 2009.
Building on years of accumulated knowledge and experience, the company took its production capabilities to a new level by opening its first high-tech facility in 2016. That same year, we made the strategic decision to expand beyond Georgia and establish Nutrimax as a symbol of quality and reliability on the international stage.
Inspired by the idea of continuous progress, we pursued further growth with even greater determination. In 2023, with the launch of our second production facility, we expanded beyond farm feed production to begin manufacturing balanced nutrition for cats and dogs.
To fully realize our export potential, Nutrimax operates two high-tech production facilities in Georgia, strategically located for international trade. As a globally oriented company, Nutrimax serves over 200,000 satisfied customers worldwide.
Today, our portfolio includes more than 100 products across six brand categories, available not only in Georgia but also in Armenia, Azerbaijan, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, and Moldova. Behind this achievement stands a team of nearly 200 highly qualified professionals, equipped with modern expertise and a commitment to excellence.
With a competitive level of knowledge and professionalism, Nutrimax ensures the stable production of high-quality feed products. To create additional value and meet individual customer needs, we also offer private-label production and co-manufacturing opportunities for businesses looking to develop their own brands.
At Nutrimax, we are always open to collaborating with like-minded partners. Contact us if you are interested in working with a reliable, globally expanding company with strong growth potential.