Important announcement!
To avoid misunderstandings, we would like to clarify once again that despite the declaration of a state of emergency in the country, our enterprise and all retail dealerships continue to operate as usual, which is in full compliance with Order N5-1 issued by the government yesterday ( uploads / other / 8 / 8006.pdf) which entitles animal feed establishments, outlets and distributors to operate smoothly.
We would like to assure you once again that we have a sufficient amount of raw materials on-site, which allows us to smoothly produce products by Nutrimax and ensure the supply of animal feed to farmers from all available facilities.
I would also like to ask you to take the situation with great responsibility and to follow the recommendations of the World Health Organization and the restrictions imposed by the relevant Georgian agencies when visiting pet food or wholesale points to ensure the health safety of our employees and dealers.
Thanks for the cooperation.